M

MCAC Badminton

Badminton

2

2008 Women’s Volleyball Schedule & Standings

2009 MCAC Final Four Women's Volleyball Championship at CMU-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Women's MCAC Champions - Canadian Mennonite UniversityWomen's Silver Medal Winners - Assiniboine Community CollegeWomen's Bronze Medal Winners - Red River College----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Saturday, February 712:00 p.m. Women’s Semifinal 1 (#2 ACC vs. #3 RRC) ACC Wins 3 - 0 (25-20, 25-12, 25-20)1:30 p.m. Women’s Semifinal 2 (#1 CMU vs. ...

2

2008 Men’s Volleyball Schedule & Standings

The 2009 MCAC Final Four Men's Volleyball Championship at CMU---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Men's MCAC Champions - Red River CollegeMen's Silver Medal Winners - Collège Universitaire de Saint-BonifaceMen's Bronze Medal Winners - Canadian Mennonite University---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Saturday, February 73:00 p.m. Opening Ceremony3:30 p.m. Men’s Semifinal 1 (#2 CUSB vs. #3 CMU) CUSB Wins 3 - 0 (26-24, 25-18, 25-16)5:00 p.m. Men’s ...

2

2009 Women’s Basketball Schedule & Standings

DateTimeVisitorHomeVenueResultsDec. 5, 20087:00 pmSwooshCMUCMUSwoosh  73 - 51 CMUJan. 16, 20096:30 pmRRCCMUCMURRC 47 - 44 CMUJan. 26, 20098:00 pmRRCSwooshElmwoodRRC Wins by DefaultFeb. 2, 20097:00 pmCMUSwooshElmwoodFeb. 6, 20096:30 pmCMURRCRRCCMU 56 - 43 RRCFeb. 13, 20096:30 pmSwooshRRCRRCSwoosh 51 - 40 RRCFeb. 27-28, 2009MCACBasketballChampionshipSeeding#1 RRC#2 CMURed RiverCollegeNorth GymDateTimeVisitorHomeVenueResultsDec. 5, 20087:00 pmSwooshCMUCMUSwoosh  73 - 51 CMUJan. 16, 20096:30 pmRRCCMUCMURRC 47 - 44 CMUJan. 26, 20098:00 pmRRCSwooshElmwoodRRC ...

2

2009/10 Men’s Hockey

League StandingsSchoolGamesPlayedWinsLossesTiesPointsAssiniboine Community College871014Canadian Mennonite University74308Collège Universitaire de Saint-Boniface70700League ScheduleDatesTimeVisitorHomeVenueResultsOct. 18/096:15 pmCMUCUSBSt. AdolpheCMU Wins 11-3Oct. 24/097:45 pmACCCMUSt. AdolpheACC Wins 4-2Oct. 30/097:30 pmCUSBCMUSt. AdolpheCMU Wins 5-1Nov. 1/096:30 pmACCCUSBSt. AdolpheACC Wins 8-3Nov. 14/094:00 pmCMUACCSourisCMU Wins 4-3Dec. 12/097:45 pmCMUCUSBSt. AdolpheCMU Wins 10-1Jan. 16/107:45 pmACCCUSBSt. AdolpheACC Wins 7-2Jan. 22/108:30 pmCUSBACCSportsplexACC Wins 14-5Jan. 29/108:30 pmCMUACCSportsplexACC Wins 8-2Jan. 30/107:45 pmACCCMUSt. AdolpheACC Wins ...

Browse Categories